Privacy Policy


1.1. To the effects of the disposable art. 13 and art. 14 of the RGPD is provided with the following information: In accordance with art. 13 and 14 of the RGPD is provided with the following information:

RESPONSIBLE: CRUCEROS COSTA DE CALVIA, S.A.
NIF / CIF: A-07266505.
ADDRESS: Carrer Caravel-la, 10 Local 1 – 07181 – CALVIA – MALLORCA.
TELEPHONE 971.131211.
EMAIL: cruceroscostadecalvia@telefonica.net

There is no obligation to have a Data Protection Delegate in accordance with 37 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

PURPOSE:

At CRUCEROS COSTA DE CALVIA, S.A., we treat the information you provide us in order to provide the services and / or sell the products contracted by you through our website and manage the sending of information and commercial prospecting. In order to be able to offer you services according to your interests, we will elaborate a commercial profile, based on the information provided. No automated decisions will be made based on that profile. The personal data provided will be kept, while the commercial relationship is maintained and its deletion is not requested by the interested party, for a period of 5 years from the last hiring and / or purchase made by you. The data provided will be kept as long as you do not request the cessation of the activity.

LEGITIMATION:

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of the contract through the purchase of the product and / or service in accordance with the Commercial Code and Civil Code. The Law of Services of the Information Society 34/2002, Articles 20 and 21, is applicable for the sending of commercial offers through telecommunications. The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested without the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the contract for product acquisition and / or service provision. There is an obligation to provide personal data or, otherwise, we can’t provide the service and / or sell the product and / or facilitate the requested offer and manage the delivery of commercial information.

RECIPIENTS:

Data will not be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation. There is no forecast of data transfer to third countries. Adequacy decisions, guarantees, binding corporate rules or specific applicable situations are not taken.

RIGHTS:

1.1.   Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether CRUCEROS COSTA DE CALVIA, S.A., is treating personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request the deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. You have the right to file a Claim with the Control Authority: Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).
1.2. The client expressly accepts the inclusion of the personal data collected during the navigation of the page or provided by filling in any form, as well as those derived from a possible commercial relationship in the automated files of personal data referred to in the section First. During the data collection process and in each place of the Web where personal data are requested, the client will be informed, either by means of a hyperlink, either by including the appropriate mentions in the form itself, of the obligatory or non-mandatory nature of the collection of such personal data. Every customer who decides to register on our company’s website requests the personal data necessary for the purpose of the service requested, which is the provision of services and / or sale of products offered on the Web.

1.3. The client / user may exercise, with respect to the data collected in the manner provided in the previous section, the rights recognized in articles 15 to 21 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and in particular the rights of access, rectification, deletion , limitation to treatment, portability of data, opposition and automated individual decisions, whenever relevant. The rights referred to in the preceding paragraph may be exercised by each client through a form of rights exercises that you will request by email. The written and signed request may be sent by postal mail to the following address: CRUCEROS COSTA DE CALVIA, S.A. – Carrer Caravel-la, 10 Local 1 – 07181 – CALVIA – MALLORCA.,  enclosing in both cases a photocopy of the client’s DNI or passport.

1.4. The automated processing to which all personal data collected as a result of the request, use, contracting of any product or service or any transaction or operation carried out through this web page will be subject to the main purpose of maintaining the relationship contractual with the owner of this web page.

1.5. You authorize the advertising of our services and products. Your personal data will be used to manage the delivery of advertising through traditional or electronic means. The email addresses and personal data that you provide to us through the contact form of the web page will be used exclusively to attend the queries that you raise by this means. The provisions of articles 22.1 and 22.2 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce that is modified by virtue of art. 4 of Royal Decree-Law 13/2012, regarding the use and processing of your personal data in order to manage the delivery of advertising.

1.6. The entity guarantees the confidentiality of personal data. Notwithstanding the Company and / or Entity will disclose to the competent public authorities the personal data and any other information that is in their power or is accessible through their systems and is required in accordance with the legal provisions and regulations applicable to the case. The personal data may be kept in the files owned by CRUCEROS COSTA DE CALVIA, S.A., even after the relations formalized through the website of the company, exclusively for the purposes indicated above and, in any case, during the legally established deadlines, available to administrative or judicial authorities.

Copyright © Imb Vista Software, S.L.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.plugin cookies

CERRAR